Cheap Apartments for Rent in El Paso County, CO
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,445Base Rent$1,445Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,445- 12 Month Lease -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,698+Base Rent$1,447 - $4,195Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,454 - $1,920Rockrimmon
5824 Walsh Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80919 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,449+1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$2,206+Base Rent$1,449 - $2,941Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,449 - $2,941
333 ECO
333 E Colorado Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,563+2 BEDS$1,818+3 BEDS$1,999+Base Rent$1,449 - $2,369Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,563 - $2,369
Mesa Ridge
7765 S Pitcher Point Pt, Fountain, CO 80817 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,450Lazy Days Mobile Home Village
3375 Glenarm Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80911 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450
4215 Loomis Ave Unit B
4215 Loomis Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906 -
Rent Special -
Price Drop. $278 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,476+2 BEDS$1,716+3 BEDS$2,411+Base Rent$1,455 - $2,395Required Monthly Fees$21Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $2,416
Jasper at Victory Ridge
10650 Sapphire Falls Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80908 -
-
Price Drop. $397 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,531+2 BEDS$1,808+3 BEDS$2,632+Base Rent$1,457 - $2,564Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,632
Crowne at Briargate
9170 Crowne Springs Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80924 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,734+3 BEDS$2,210+Base Rent$1,460 - $2,210Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,460 - $2,210
Creekside at Palmer Park
1350 Cascade Creek Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80915 -
Price Drop. $199 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,470+2 BEDS$1,630+3 BEDS$2,235+Base Rent$1,465 - $4,808Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,470 - $2,280
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
5520 Woodmen Ridge View, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,504+Base Rent$1,469 - $2,740Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,795
The Taylor at Greenway
2925 Greenway Creek Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80922 -
Price Drop. $280 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,469+2 BEDS$1,926+3 BEDS$2,199+Base Rent$1,469 - $2,331Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,469 - $2,331
Sagebrook
2555 Raywood Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80920 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,475Base Rent$1,475Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4751304 Soaring Eagle Dr
1304 Soaring Eagle Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80915 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$2,139+Base Rent$1,479 - $2,267Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,139The Overlook at Interquest Apartments
11124 Cedar Glen View, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,914+3 BEDS$2,294+Base Rent$1,479 - $2,294Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,294
View on Centennial
3370 Bryson Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80907 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,4845554 Bonita Village Rd
5554 Bonita Village Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80915 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,532+2 BEDS$1,846+3 BEDS$2,367+Base Rent$1,485 - $2,320Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,532 - $2,367
Polaris Junction
185 Polaris Point Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,513+2 BEDS$1,864+3 BEDS$2,410+Base Rent$1,486 - $2,383Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,410Champions
4505 Dublin Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,501+2 BEDS$1,926+3 BEDS$2,396+Base Rent$1,490 - $3,695Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,501 - $2,466La Bella Vita
4986 Amarosa Heights Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80920 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,795+Base Rent$1,495 - $1,795Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,795Clover On Cascade
2602 N Cascade Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80907 -
Price Drop. $204 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,655+3 BEDS$2,040+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,214Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,214Mosaica
2335 CoralBell Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495- 12 Month Lease1625 N Murray Blvd Unit 118
1625 N Murray Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80915 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4955549 Bonita Village Rd
5549 Bonita Village Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80915 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495Nice 2 bedroom townhome on Soaring Eagle!
1303 Soaring Eagle Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80915 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495
215 1/2 Ramona Avenue-
215 1/2 W Ramona Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80905 -
2 bedroom - Forrest Hill Ct Unit C
4216 Forest Hill Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80907 -
Price Drop. $237 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$2,459+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,459Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,459
Lark on Woodmen
5683 Skywarrior Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 -
Price Drop. $238 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$1,861+3 BEDS$2,347+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,540Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,540 - $2,431
Crowne at Rio Vista
4090 Rio Vista Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80917 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,595+The Dairy Mobile Home Park
3115 Glenarm Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80911 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,499Base Rent$1,499Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,499- 12 Month Lease417 E Kiowa Unit 405
417 E Kiowa, Colorado Springs, CO 80903 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500- 12 Month Lease943 Raymond Pl
943 Raymond Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80905 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5006823 Western Pl
6823 Western Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80915 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5006829 Western Pl
6829 Western Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80915 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500
1117 E St Vrain St Unit 434 N. Hancock
1117 E St Vrain St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500
Cozy Ranch Style Home Coming Soon
122 N Dunsmere St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,259+Base Rent$1,505 - $6,713Required Monthly Fees$75Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,580 - $2,364
Solace at the Ranch
8073 Chardonnay Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80927 -
Price Drop. $516 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,508+2 BEDS$1,728+Base Rent$1,508 - $6,818Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,508 - $6,214
Cortland Powers North
5850 Welkin Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80917 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,523+2 BEDS$1,743+Base Rent$1,508 - $6,818Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $2,118Cortland Powers North II
5725 Welkin Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80917 -
Price Drop. $246 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,533+2 BEDS$1,661+3 BEDS$2,180+Base Rent$1,523 - $4,286Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,180Polaris Peak
2115 Birmingham Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Colorado Springs
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Valley Vista 600 Sq Ft $884/mo
- Divine Redeemer 590 Sq Ft $903/mo
- Knob Hill 603 Sq Ft $933/mo
- Stratton Meadows 543 Sq Ft $946/mo
- Eastborough 561 Sq Ft $947/mo
- Brookwood 614 Sq Ft $966/mo
- Palmer Park 571 Sq Ft $972/mo
- Spring Creek 578 Sq Ft $979/mo
- Pleasant Valley 591 Sq Ft $1,017/mo
- Park Hill 608 Sq Ft $1,031/mo